Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2384,498
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0444,999
OranArgentina 7,1354,434
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36910,793
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,09610,002
OstendeBelgium 6,6874,155
ObidosBrazil 5,3733,339
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6015,345
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,123698
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,122697
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8255,484
OdenseDenmark 6,9324,308
OtavaloEcuador 4,2562,645
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7177,281
OuluFinland 7,0944,409
OroomiehIran 10,1696,319
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6874,777
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2615,134
ObihiroJapan 9,7866,081
OfunatoJapan 10,2086,343
OitaJapan 11,2366,982
OkayamaJapan 10,9936,831
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9377,418
OmaezakiJapan 10,7946,707
OmuJapan 9,6485,996
OnahamaJapan 10,4426,489
OsakaJapan 10,9176,784
OshimaJapan 10,7226,663
OtaruJapan 9,8666,131
OwaseJapan 10,9436,800
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9924,345
OujoaMorocco 7,1804,462
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9328,036
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9348,659
OphirNew Zealand 13,9798,687
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0758,125
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1378,785
OcotalNicaragua 2,7141,686
OrlandNorway 6,4944,036
OsloNorway 6,7194,175
OhotskRussia 8,3185,169
OkhotskRussia 8,3185,169
OlekminskRussia 8,8305,487
OlenekRussia 8,0855,024
OmskRussia 9,4695,884
OnegaRussia 7,6384,746
OrenburgRussia 9,3155,788
OymyakonRussia 7,9774,957
OviedoSpain 6,4434,004
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7394,188
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0403,753
OdessaUkraine 8,6605,381
OvrucUkraine 8,1865,087
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 232144
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,192741
Oakland, MdUsa 534332
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4981,552
Oconto, WiUsa 802498
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,138707
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,160721
Olathe, KsUsa 877545
Olivia, MnUsa 1,125699
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2282,006
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,002623
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,013630
Oolitic, InUsa 207128
Orlando, FlUsa 1,117694
Orono, MeUsa 1,539956
Oshkosh, WiUsa 733455
Oswego, NyUsa 937582
Ottawa, IlUsa 479297
Ottawa, KsUsa 877545
Owensboro, KyUsa 192119
Owosso, MiUsa 560348
Ozark, ArUsa 870541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -