Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2256,976
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2326,979
MilianaAlgeria 7,4204,611
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6577,244
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5509,041
Malarg EArgentina 8,3265,174
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9665,571
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8985,529
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2105,102
MendozaArgentina 8,0575,007
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0535,004
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1055,037
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5299,029
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99910,563
MeekatharraAustralia 17,47710,861
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6939,752
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6869,747
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8109,824
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0399,967
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3479,537
MuharraqBahrain 11,5057,149
MinskBelarus 7,9394,933
MogilevBelarus 8,0595,008
MaunBotswana 12,9418,042
MacapaBrazil 5,4663,396
MacauBrazil 6,9154,297
MaceioBrazil 7,3644,576
MachadoBrazil 7,7904,841
ManausBrazil 5,2473,261
MarabaBrazil 6,0773,776
MaringaBrazil 7,6524,755
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4653,396
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3654,577
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1774,460
MonteiroBrazil 7,1154,422
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4464,627
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7854,216
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1174,423
MamfeCameroon 9,9906,208
MarouaCameroon 10,0906,270
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,182735
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3781,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3832,724
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7072,304
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4341,512
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8961,178
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7911,113
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,271790
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,247775
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1251,320
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,518943
Morden, MbCanada 1,6251,010
Muskoka, OnCanada 908564
MoundouChad 10,3766,448
MatecanaColombia 3,8072,366
MoroniComoros 14,1268,778
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7034,787
MarstalDenmark 6,9644,327
Melville HallDominica 3,4112,120
MichesDominican Republic 2,6191,627
MocaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4621,530
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3911,486
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5941,612
MilagroEcuador 4,4952,793
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5905,959
MinyaEgypt 10,0846,266
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0806,264
MassawaEritrea 11,7077,275
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7063,546
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1564,447
MarseilleFrance 7,2384,498
MontpellierFrance 7,1424,438
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9473,074
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5665,323
MakokouGabon 10,6576,622
MayumbaGabon 10,7366,672
MitzicGabon 10,5266,541
MkamboGabon 10,7196,661
MoandaGabon 10,8376,734
MouilaGabon 10,6626,626
MagdeburgGermany 7,1734,457
MunichGermany 7,4014,599
MünsterGermany 6,9424,314
MethoniGreece 8,8045,471
MilosGreece 8,9985,592
MitiliniGreece 8,9665,572
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9605,568
MacentaGuinea 8,1575,069
MamouGuinea 7,8084,852
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3165,168
MiskolcHungary 7,9624,948
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9828,688
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3457,671
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2778,250
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8178,586
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6629,111
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2798,873
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3789,556
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4168,958
MashhadIran 10,9926,831
Malin HeadIreland 5,8903,660
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6394,747
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2285,113
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2835,147
MilanItaly 7,4034,600
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3564,571
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7134,793
ManIvory Coast 8,4085,225
MaebashiJapan 10,5846,577
MaizuruJapan 10,8536,744
MakurazakiJapan 11,4877,138
MatsueJapan 10,9556,808
MatsumotoJapan 10,6526,619
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1246,912
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9747,441
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7546,683
MishimaJapan 10,7106,655
MitoJapan 10,5166,535
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7736,695
MiyakoJapan 10,1436,303
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3507,675
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4077,088
MiyazakiJapan 11,3727,066
MombetsuJapan 9,6515,997
MoriokaJapan 10,1776,324
MuroranJapan 9,9476,181
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1176,908
MutsuJapan 10,0306,233
Ma’AnJordan 10,2586,374
MafraqJordan 10,1086,281
MombasaKenya 13,2678,244
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3908,942
MaseruLesotho 13,8278,592
MonroviaLiberia 8,2375,118
MisratahLibya 8,6415,369
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6649,112
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6229,086
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1949,442
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7879,189
MakhangaMalawi 13,7528,546
MangochiMalawi 13,6268,467
MwmosaMalawi 13,7628,552
MzimbaMalawi 13,3158,274
MzuzuMalawi 13,3208,277
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4769,617
MersingMalaysia 15,4269,586
MiriMalaysia 14,9179,269
MaleMaldives 14,8279,214
MenakaMali 8,6915,401
MoptiMali 8,2335,116
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6976,647
MazatlanMexico 2,6151,625
MeridaMexico 1,9481,210
Mexico CityMexico 2,4811,542
MonterreyMexico 1,9871,235
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5651,594
MaantyMongolia 10,4496,493
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6336,607
MatadMongolia 10,3266,416
MurenMongolia 10,2586,374
MarrakechMorocco 6,8614,263
MeknesMorocco 6,9434,314
MideltMorocco 7,0724,395
MaputoMozambique 14,0848,752
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1298,780
MandalayMyanmar 13,3448,292
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4738,372
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3958,945
MindatMyanmar 13,4118,334
MonywaMyanmar 13,3328,285
MyeikMyanmar 14,3958,945
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9658,056
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8824,276
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3138,273
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5798,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6868,504
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8761,787
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9021,804
MagariaNiger 9,4575,877
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7046,030
MaradiNiger 9,2705,760
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8936,148
MakurdiNigeria 9,7866,081
MinnaNigeria 9,4845,894
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2967,019
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5704,083
MajisOman 11,9997,456
MasirahOman 12,4797,755
Muscat  Oman 12,1677,561
MultanPakistan 12,0467,486
MurreePakistan 11,7127,278
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7338,534
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1434,439
MoyobambaPeru 4,9663,086
MactanPhilippines 13,8558,610
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5708,433
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3203,927
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9406,798
MagadanRussia 8,0254,987
MahackalaRussia 9,8136,098
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3154,545
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3144,545
MarkovoRussia 6,8784,274
MinusinskRussia 9,8126,097
MogocaRussia 9,5405,928
MoscowRussia 8,2605,133
MurmanskRussia 7,0944,408
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9816,824
MatamSenegal 7,3614,574
MogadishuSomalia 13,2568,237
MadridSpain 6,7544,197
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7484,193
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3664,577
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8764,273
MelillaSpain 7,0724,395
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1034,414
MalakalSudan 11,5947,205
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9848,690
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1894,468
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6368,474
Mae SariangThailand 13,7618,551
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9218,651
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8678,617
MalatyaTurkey 9,7166,038
MersinTurkey 9,6455,994
MuglaTurkey 9,2195,729
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2673,894
ManstonUk 6,5814,090
MeloUruguay 8,4485,250
MercedesUruguay 8,3985,219
MontevideoUruguay 8,6285,361
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 602374
Madison, FlUsa 800497
Madison, InUsa 11169
Madison, NeUsa 1,113692
Madison, WisconsinUsa 678421
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,049652
Manitowoc, WiUsa 713443
Marble Hill, MoUsa 444276
Marengo, IlUsa 560348
Marion, InUsa 344214
Marion, NcUsa 347216
Marquette, MichiganUsa 972604
Marshall, TxUsa 1,044649
Martinsburg, WvUsa 619385
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3533,326
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 329204
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5771,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 310193
Mcminnville, TnUsa 267166
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,107688
Medford, WiUsa 909565
Mellette, SdUsa 1,399869
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 554344
Mena, ArUsa 870541
Meridian, MississippiUsa 716445
Mexia, TxUsa 1,260783
Mexico, MoUsa 619385
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,430888
Midland, TxUsa 1,7021,057
Milan, MnUsa 1,200746
Milbank, SdUsa 1,255780
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9491,211
Milford, DeUsa 877545
Milledgeville, GaUsa 585363
Millen, GaUsa 640398
Millport, OhUsa 479297
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,269788
Milwaukee, WiUsa 603374
Minden, NeUsa 1,245774
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,026638
Minonk, IlUsa 474294
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5651,594
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 866538
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 608378
Monmouth, IlUsa 613381
Monroe, NcUsa 514320
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,200746
Montgomery AlUsa 646402
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0101,249
Moorestown, NjUsa 892554
Morehead City, NcUsa 789490
Morganton, NcUsa 347216
Moro, OrUsa 3,0701,908
Morris, MnUsa 1,270789
Morrison, IlUsa 599372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 370230
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 581361
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 648403
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 667415
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,340833
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 351218
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 270168
Muskegon, MiUsa 584363
Muskogee, OkUsa 955594
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5372,198
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3252,066
MaracayVenezuela 3,5382,199
MaturinVenezuela 3,8232,376
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4352,134
MeridaVenezuela 3,5512,207
MagoyeZambia 13,0598,115
MansaZambia 12,8487,984
MbalaZambia 12,9118,023
MfuweZambia 13,2618,240
MisamfuZambia 12,9898,072
MonguZambia 12,6217,843
MpikaZambia 13,1268,157
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3418,290
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0878,132
MumbwaZambia 12,9628,055
MwinilungaZambia 12,5057,771
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5988,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -