Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8094,852
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9374,932
EsquelArgentina 9,1085,660
EzeizaArgentina 8,5455,310
East SaleAustralia 15,5149,640
Esperance (po)Australia 17,55910,912
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55810,911
EssendonAustralia 15,6899,749
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0194,983
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3335,178
EspinosaBrazil 7,3504,568
Earlton, OnCanada 1,138707
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7681,720
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7791,727
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7771,726
Edson, AbCanada 2,9531,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7991,740
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9011,182
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6692,901
ErlianChina 10,7766,696
El CaranoColombia 3,6892,292
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1974,472
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5111,560
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6421,642
El ArishEgypt 10,0576,250
El TorEgypt 10,2756,385
ErfurtGermany 7,1984,473
EssenGermany 6,9314,307
EsfahanIran 10,9846,826
EilatIsrael 10,2546,372
EsashiJapan 10,0286,231
EldoretKenya 12,5737,813
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3726,446
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7214,177
EeldeNetherlands 6,8224,239
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8291,758
EnuguNigeria 9,7886,082
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8694,890
EvoraPortugal 6,5134,047
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8386,113
EkimcanRussia 9,2485,747
Elat’MaRussia 8,5085,287
ElistaRussia 9,3625,818
ErbogacenRussia 8,9145,539
EssejRussia 8,1605,071
Ed DueimSudan 11,3047,025
El FasherSudan 10,7826,700
El GeneinaSudan 10,5586,561
El ObeidSudan 11,2056,963
El ShowakSudan 11,5377,169
En NahudSudan 11,0986,897
EdirneTurkey 8,7715,450
ErzincanTurkey 9,6916,022
ErzurumTurkey 9,7606,065
EskisehirTurkey 9,1605,692
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6286,605
EntebbeUganda 12,3727,688
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1063,795
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1423,816
East Tawas, MiUsa 710441
Eastman, GaUsa 692430
Eastport, MeUsa 1,6811,044
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8331,139
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,051653
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0641,283
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 459285
Elko, NvUsa 2,6511,647
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,136706
Elmira, NyUsa 829515
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5841,606
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,272790
Erie, PaUsa 612380
Eskridge, KsUsa 963599
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2452,017
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 794493
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3522,083
Eureka, SdUsa 1,522946
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2441,395
Evansville, InUsa 222138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -