Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0685,014
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9204,922
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1945,092
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0826,265
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2884,529
RosarioArgentina 8,2745,142
RichmondAustralia 15,0369,343
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5519,042
RecifeBrazil 7,2854,527
RemansoBrazil 6,9194,299
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6253,496
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0595,008
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0174,982
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1644,452
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7331,698
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0761,290
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0781,291
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1162,558
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Roberval, QcCanada 1,555966
RuoqiangChina 11,4217,097
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2061,992
RandersDenmark 6,8564,260
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4951,551
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5001,554
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6814,773
RumipambaEcuador 4,3882,727
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2396,363
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3446,428
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1026,277
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9503,076
RostockGermany 7,0884,405
RhodesGreece 9,2635,756
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2703,275
ReykhólarIceland 4,9813,095
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9823,096
RamsarIran 10,5256,540
RashtIran 10,4346,484
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0543,762
RadicofaniItaly 7,7224,799
Resia PassItaly 7,4104,605
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7104,791
RivoltoItaly 7,6204,735
Rolle PassItaly 7,5194,672
RomeItaly 7,8314,866
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8224,861
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6574,758
RumoiJapan 9,7686,070
RigaLatvia 7,5514,692
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6104,729
RodriguesMauritius 16,35510,163
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0956,273
RabatMorocco 6,8344,247
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9248,653
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4947,764
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5158,399
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6858,504
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1518,172
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0148,709
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2118,209
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9858,069
RivasNicaragua 2,9571,838
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2247,596
RebolyRussia 7,3774,584
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0705,636
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4167,094
RagaSudan 11,1916,954
RashadSudan 11,3697,065
RenkSudan 11,5147,155
RumbekSudan 11,6437,235
RanongThailand 14,6669,114
Roi EtThailand 13,9378,661
RizeTurkey 9,6325,986
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9016,774
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5905,338
RomnyUkraine 8,4675,262
RovnoUkraine 8,0985,032
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8527,365
RochaUruguay 8,6615,382
Racine, WiUsa 576358
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 601374
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6641,034
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6671,036
Reading, PaUsa 824512
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2011,989
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1591,342
Redding, CaUsa 3,2001,989
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8981,801
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0021,866
Rensselaer, InUsa 375233
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 676420
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 676420
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 450279
Rochester, MnUsa 910566
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 841522
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,082673
Rockford, IlUsa 583362
Rockville, InUsa 282175
Rockwell City, IaUsa 960597
Rome, GaUsa 445276
Roseau, MnUsa 1,508937
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2332,009
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8371,141
Royal Oak, MdUsa 791491
Rushville, IlUsa 564351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -