Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3839,559
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,13910,651
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9109,266
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1628,801
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33810,774
WoomeraAustralia 16,14610,033
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9179,891
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1681,347
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 721448
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9152,433
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2642,649
Wiarton, OnCanada 817508
Windsor, OnCanada 506315
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6431,021
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1391,329
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2802,038
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0114,357
WajimaJapan 10,5966,584
WakamatsuJapan 10,4426,489
WakayamaJapan 10,9776,821
WakkanaiJapan 9,6325,985
WajirKenya 12,8687,996
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3437,670
WindhoekNamibia 12,5527,800
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1258,156
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,228
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2328,223
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3408,289
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2338,223
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7648,553
WintonNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,220
WarsawPoland 7,7074,789
WroclawPoland 7,5444,688
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8166,721
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3617,060
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6206,599
WauSudan 11,4397,109
WaddingtonUk 6,3863,969
Waco, TxUsa 1,320820
Wake IslandUsa 10,1996,338
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,309813
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,113692
Walhalla, ScUsa 399248
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8711,784
Walnut, IlUsa 616383
Warren, OhUsa 479297
Warren, PaUsa 677421
Warrenton, MoUsa 534332
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 700435
Washington, IaUsa 687427
Washington, InUsa 207128
Water Valley, MsUsa 632393
Watertown, NyUsa 1,007626
Watertown, SdUsa 1,264786
Watertown, WiUsa 651404
Wauseon, OhUsa 401249
Waverly, OhUsa 207128
Waycrosse, GaUsa 792492
Waynesboro, MsUsa 760472
Waynesboro, TnUsa 428266
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,297806
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 953593
Wellsburg, WvUsa 411255
West Chester, PaUsa 809502
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,339832
West Point, GaUsa 556346
West Point, NyUsa 1,000622
White Hall, IlUsa 449279
Whitestown, InUsa 239148
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,292803
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,092679
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9511,834
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 875544
Williamsburg, VaUsa 714444
Williamson, WvUsa 263163
Williamsport, PaUsa 781485
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8821,169
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 809502
Wilmington, DeUsa 835519
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 761473
Windsor, IlUsa 365227
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 278173
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,001622
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8181,751
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,242772
Winnsboro, ScUsa 572355
Winslow, AzUsa 2,3161,439
Winthrop College, ScUsa 489304
Woodstock, VaUsa 574357
Wooster, OhUsa 408254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -