Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7244,800
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4734,644
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4734,644
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8104,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5225,296
AzulArgentina 8,7055,409
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14410,032
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0199,954
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12110,017
AmberleyAustralia 14,5879,064
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0496,244
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2946,397
AimoresBrazil 7,8674,889
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3894,592
AltamiraBrazil 5,6903,536
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7903,598
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0044,974
ApodiBrazil 6,8744,272
AracajuBrazil 7,3744,583
AracuaiBrazil 7,5694,703
AragarcasBrazil 6,9004,288
AraxaBrazil 7,5354,683
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1594,449
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2131,996
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1731,972
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5112,803
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6051,619
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0203,120
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,402871
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,310814
AbecheChad 10,4006,463
AntofagastaChile 7,0004,350
AricaChile 6,4514,009
AltaiChina 10,4576,498
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2032,612
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1442,575
AraucaColombia 3,7282,317
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4551,525
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5751,600
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5691,596
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7886,083
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0626,253
AswanEgypt 10,5566,560
AsyutEgypt 10,1866,329
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7581,714
AsmaraEritrea 11,6967,268
AssabEritrea 12,1537,552
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1977,579
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5764,708
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7224,798
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,48811,488
AccraGhana 9,1735,700
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7905,462
AthensGreece 8,8555,503
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8765,516
AasiaatGreenland 3,9282,441
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2962,670
AputiteqGreenland 4,6002,858
AkureyriIceland 5,1713,214
AgraIndia 12,5567,803
AhmedabadIndia 12,8347,975
AkolaIndia 13,2238,217
AllahabadIndia 12,8257,970
AmritsarIndia 11,9967,454
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9309,277
AbadanIran 10,9976,833
ArakIran 10,7426,675
AlbengaItaly 7,4064,602
AlgheroItaly 7,6164,733
AmendolaItaly 8,0765,018
AnconaItaly 7,7964,844
ArezzoItaly 7,6934,781
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8665,510
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9185,542
AbashiriJapan 9,6375,989
AburatsuJapan 11,4077,088
AikawaJapan 10,4726,508
AjiroJapan 10,7086,654
AkitaJapan 10,2276,355
AkuneJapan 11,4167,094
AomoriJapan 10,0946,272
AsahikawaJapan 9,7516,059
AsosanJapan 11,2957,019
AmmanJordan 10,1226,290
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8006,711
AinaziLatvia 7,5084,665
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7139,143
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9399,283
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9679,301
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6799,122
AtarMauritania 7,0724,395
AgalegaMauritius 15,1149,392
AcapulcoMexico 2,7671,720
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5776,573
AltaiMongolia 10,6296,605
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6136,595
AgadirMorocco 6,8014,226
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7874,217
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0008,700
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5538,422
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2008,203
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2078,207
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9401,827
AgadezNiger 9,1105,661
AsuncionParaguay 7,5924,718
ArequipaPeru 6,2023,854
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1588,177
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4425,246
AradRomania 8,1285,051
AjanRussia 8,7555,440
AldanRussia 8,9095,536
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2115,724
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9595,567
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1135,663
AnadyrRussia 6,5724,084
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6704,766
ArmavirRussia 9,3275,796
AstrakhanRussia 9,5385,927
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6696,630
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2543,886
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9604,325
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0964,409
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0344,371
Abu HamedSudan 10,9446,801
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5427,172
AqiqSudan 11,4017,085
ArbaatSudan 11,1846,950
AromaSudan 11,4487,114
AtbaraSudan 11,1376,921
Abu KamalSyria 10,2206,351
AleppoSyria 9,8516,122
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2158,833
AtakpameTogo 9,1505,686
AdanaTurkey 9,6716,010
AfyonTurkey 9,2385,741
AnkaraTurkey 9,2875,771
AntalyaTurkey 9,3975,840
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7686,691
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1363,813
AberporthUk 6,1713,835
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1943,849
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0005,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8295,486
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8967,392
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8867,386
ArtigasUruguay 8,1615,071
Aberdeen, MsUsa 572355
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,385861
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2982,049
Abilene, TxUsa 1,469913
Ada, MnUsa 1,400870
Adrian, MiUsa 453281
Aiken, ScUsa 520323
Akron, OhUsa 446277
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8331,139
Albany, GaUsa 673418
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,085674
Albert Lea, MnUsa 943586
Albion, NeUsa 1,192741
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9561,215
Aledo, IlUsa 613381
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,277793
Algona, IaUsa 942585
Alice, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 874543
Alliance, NeUsa 1,578980
Alma, MiUsa 556346
Alpena, MichiganUsa 795494
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9101,187
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,521945
Amherst, MaUsa 1,113692
Amite, LaUsa 953592
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Anderson, InUsa 239148
Anderson, ScUsa 378235
Angelica, NyUsa 744462
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 453281
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9382,447
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 919571
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,255780
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 359223
Ashland, WiUsa 1,114692
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2992,050
Atchison, KsUsa 894556
Athens, GaUsa 475295
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 487302
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 919571
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4344,619
Auburn, NeUsa 976606
Augusta, GaUsa 583363
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4131,500
Aurora, IlUsa 513319
Austin, TxUsa 1,446899
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4766,510
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9626,812
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5352,197
AdenYemen 12,3357,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -