Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4005,220
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0465,000
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8684,890
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2305,114
ViennaAustria 7,6894,778
VitebskBelarus 7,9714,953
VassourasBrazil 7,9834,961
VicosaBrazil 7,8774,895
VitoriaBrazil 7,9874,963
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4714,642
VarnaBulgaria 8,7415,432
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,261784
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2752,035
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6901,672
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6091,621
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2852,041
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3052,054
ValdiviaChile 8,7345,427
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7345,428
VallenarChile 7,6054,726
ValparaisoChile 8,0254,987
VanguardiaColombia 3,9362,446
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9393,069
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8634,264
VestervigDenmark 6,7454,192
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5861,607
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5531,586
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4171,502
VilsandiEstonia 7,3534,569
VaasaFinland 7,0644,390
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0573,142
VeravalIndia 12,9788,065
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7008,513
ValentiaIreland 5,8083,609
VeniceItaly 7,6034,725
VeronaItaly 7,5134,669
VicenzaItaly 7,5474,690
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8034,849
ViterboItaly 7,7704,828
VolterraItaly 7,6304,742
VientianeLaos 13,7448,540
VarenaLithuania 7,7604,822
VilniusLithuania 7,7624,824
VeracruzMexico 2,3571,465
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7204,176
VaernesNorway 6,5654,080
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5514,071
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9384,311
VillarricaParaguay 7,6894,778
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4275,237
VanavaraRussia 9,0605,630
VasileviciRussia 8,1725,078
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9074,914
VerhojanskRussia 7,8424,873
ViljujskRussia 8,4565,255
VitimRussia 9,0595,629
Vize IslandRussia 6,9004,288
VladivostokRussia 10,2576,374
VolgogradRussia 9,1675,696
VologdaRussia 8,0715,016
VoronezRussia 8,6755,391
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1773,838
VytegraRussia 7,8024,848
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5599,047
ValenciaSpain 7,0374,373
ValladolidSpain 6,6054,104
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2883,907
VisbySweden 7,2264,490
VanTurkey 10,0076,218
ValleyUk 6,1323,811
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3305,176
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2111,996
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8723,028
Valentine, NeUsa 1,420883
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2021,990
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,140708
Vevay, InUsa 8352
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 825512
Victoria, TxUsa 1,500932
Viroqua, WiUsa 835519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -