Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1846,950
ShkoderAlbania 8,2925,153
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7394,809
SaltaArgentina 7,2804,524
San AntonioArgentina 8,9915,587
San LuisArgentina 8,1565,068
San RafaelArgentina 8,2515,127
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5615,320
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6244,738
SarmientoArgentina 9,4295,859
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0179,332
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0109,328
SalzburgAustria 7,5084,665
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9586,188
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1946,335
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0826,265
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6052,861
SaveBenin 9,2385,741
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6084,107
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1025,035
SalvadorBrazil 7,4554,633
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2015,096
SantaremBrazil 5,4683,398
SantosBrazil 7,9834,961
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7184,796
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0253,744
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9374,311
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2255,111
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0164,981
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8804,897
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1463,819
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8724,892
São PauloBrazil 7,9264,925
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6844,775
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5093,423
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1204,425
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3044,539
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6774,771
SobralBrazil 6,5264,055
SoureBrazil 5,6973,540
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8864,279
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5995,343
SurubimBrazil 7,2094,480
SadovoBulgaria 8,6355,366
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5715,326
SofiaBulgaria 8,5015,282
SiemreapCambodia 14,2298,842
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1901,361
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4031,493
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7781,105
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4302,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3051,432
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 944587
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3171,440
Scott, SkCanada 2,4371,514
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0111,250
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9341,202
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,377856
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6242,873
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,452902
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,454904
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9381,826
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4231,506
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9711,225
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2521,399
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2601,404
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2381,391
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3403,940
SalCape Verde 6,4414,003
SantiagoChile 8,0875,025
SewellChile 8,1565,068
ShanghaiChina 11,8437,360
ShantouChina 12,8227,968
ShenyangChina 10,6906,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8451,768
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1741,972
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1221,940
SibenikCroatia 7,9464,938
SplitCroatia 7,9964,969
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1774,460
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8124,233
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5191,565
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6591,652
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5931,611
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5071,558
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5831,605
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6161,626
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4871,545
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5821,604
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5191,565
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6921,673
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5671,595
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4831,543
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4461,520
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6241,631
San GabrielEcuador 4,2232,624
SalloumEgypt 9,4325,861
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6275,983
SohagEgypt 10,2716,383
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2646,378
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7321,698
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3176,411
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9884,342
StrasbourgFrance 7,1234,426
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0703,151
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7812,971
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4805,891
SchleswigGermany 6,9254,304
StuttgartGermany 7,2104,481
SamosGreece 9,0885,648
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8365,491
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0665,634
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8712,406
SiguiriGuinea 7,9924,967
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6081,621
SzegedHungary 8,0485,001
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7684,827
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9523,077
SagarIndia 12,9318,036
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7347,291
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9468,666
SemnanIran 10,7816,700
ShahroudIran 10,7736,695
ShirazIran 11,3097,027
ShannonIreland 5,8713,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3954,595
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0805,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3685,200
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5304,679
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6314,742
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2675,137
SigonellaItaly 8,2915,152
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6985,405
SagaJapan 11,2917,016
SaigoJapan 10,8726,756
SakaiJapan 10,9396,798
SakataJapan 10,3136,409
SapporoJapan 9,8626,129
SaseboJapan 11,3257,037
SendaiJapan 10,3226,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2236,974
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1966,958
ShinjoJapan 10,3056,404
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0236,850
ShirakawaJapan 10,4606,500
ShizuokaJapan 10,7506,680
SumotoJapan 10,9796,822
SuttsuJapan 9,9376,175
SuwaJapan 10,6646,627
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9884,964
SavannakhetLaos 13,8668,617
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5844,713
SiluteLithuania 7,5274,677
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4385,244
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8899,252
SalimaMalawi 13,5238,403
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5829,061
SibuMalaysia 15,2089,450
SanMali 8,2465,124
SegouMali 8,1275,050
SikassoMali 8,3035,160
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8169,828
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6241,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6936,645
SainshandMongolia 10,6736,632
SafiMorocco 6,7264,180
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8054,229
SittweMyanmar 13,5478,418
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5054,042
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1163,800
SaiqOman 12,1847,571
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5537,801
SurOman 12,3297,662
SialkotPakistan 11,8947,391
SibbiPakistan 11,9927,452
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7554,819
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0243,743
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8308,594
SandomierzPoland 7,8464,876
SniezkaPoland 7,4984,660
SuwalkiPoland 7,6844,775
SzczecinPoland 7,2764,522
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5074,044
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1863,223
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8511,772
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7889,811
Satu MareRomania 8,1095,039
SibiuRomania 8,3215,171
SulinaRomania 8,7015,407
SadrinskRussia 9,1445,682
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6314,742
SalekhardRussia 8,1435,060
SaratovRussia 8,9805,581
SejmcanRussia 7,6964,782
SelagoncyRussia 8,3065,161
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0135,601
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4155,851
SmolenskRussia 8,0945,030
SociRussia 9,3765,826
SortovalaRussia 7,5234,675
SuntarRussia 8,6955,403
SurgutRussia 8,8085,474
SverdlovskRussia 8,9875,585
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2395,120
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0731,910
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1326,296
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5689,053
SingaporeSingapore 15,5429,658
SliacSlovakia 7,8324,867
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9966,833
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8306,730
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5834,091
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7264,180
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5894,095
SevilleSpain 6,7284,181
SennarSudan 11,4387,108
ShambatSudan 11,1906,953
ShendiSudan 11,1776,945
StenseleSweden 6,7584,199
StockholmSweden 7,1134,420
StorlienSweden 6,6264,118
SundsvallSweden 6,9064,291
SantisSwitzerland 7,3054,539
SongeaTanzania 13,4038,329
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8088,580
SongkhlaThailand 14,9589,295
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1568,796
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7569,170
SurinThailand 14,0698,743
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9065,534
SokodeTogo 9,0595,629
SfaxTunisia 8,1565,069
SousseTunisia 8,0835,023
SamsunTurkey 9,3795,828
SiirtTurkey 9,9786,200
SivasTurkey 9,5455,932
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0306,854
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1393,815
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8703,647
SarataUkraine 8,6305,363
SarnyUkraine 8,0745,018
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9835,582
SumyUkraine 8,5215,295
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8577,368
SaltoUruguay 8,2145,104
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1661,968
Safford, AzUsa 2,3231,443
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,297806
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,146712
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 477296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,163723
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,007626
Salem, InUsa 14188
Salem, OrUsa 3,2282,006
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3281,446
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,595991
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,558968
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9601,839
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2622,027
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8521,772
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2151,998
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,195743
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1611,964
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1701,970
Santuck, ScUsa 428266
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 946588
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 738459
Scott City, KsUsa 1,400870
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Scottsburg, InUsa 14188
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1921,983
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1871,981
Sedan, KsUsa 990615
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1861,980
Selma, AlUsa 692430
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,081672
Seymour, InUsa 14188
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9731,226
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,012629
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,082673
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,165724
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 427265
Southport, NcUsa 771479
Sparta, IlUsa 412256
Spencer, WvUsa 365227
Spickard, MoUsa 792492
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8361,762
Spooner, WiUsa 1,039646
Springfield, IlUsa 453282
Springfield, MissouriUsa 745463
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2763,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,126699
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 475295
Stambaugh, MiUsa 947588
Stamford, CtUsa 1,000622
State College, PaUsa 687427
State University, MsUsa 663412
State University, NmUsa 2,1061,309
Staunton, VaUsa 519323
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8951,178
Steffenville, MoUsa 644400
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1581,962
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,007626
Storrs, CtUsa 1,166724
Subiaco, ArUsa 870541
Summerville, ScUsa 705438
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9991,863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 705438
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,000622
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 941585
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9216,786
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5822,226
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7852,352
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4332,754
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8384,249
SocotraYemen 12,9438,043
SenangaZambia 12,6857,883
SerenjeZambia 13,1098,146
SeshekeZambia 12,8627,993
SolweziZambia 12,7047,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -