Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6166,597
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4879,003
ParanaArgentina 8,1655,074
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0645,011
PehuajoArgentina 8,5515,314
PergaminoArgentina 8,3835,209
PigeArgentina 8,7205,419
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0505,002
PosadasArgentina 7,8734,892
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6454,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0284,989
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6435,371
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99311,181
Port HedlandAustralia 17,01410,573
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1153,178
ParakouBenin 9,1625,693
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2744,520
ParacatuBrazil 7,3174,547
ParanaBrazil 6,8244,240
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0224,985
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3244,551
ParintinsBrazil 5,3733,339
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3713,959
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1115,040
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4674,640
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8524,258
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1634,451
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5394,685
PeixeBrazil 6,7364,186
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0054,353
PicosBrazil 6,7354,185
PiraiBrazil 7,9924,966
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0704,394
PompeuBrazil 7,6114,730
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3944,595
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5523,450
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9714,953
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6423,506
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3385,181
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6084,107
PosseBrazil 7,0554,384
PlevenBulgaria 8,5245,297
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6225,358
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4118,955
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1341,947
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3962,110
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0241,879
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,087676
Peterborough, OnCanada 887551
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,550963
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3471,459
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6911,051
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3171,440
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3492,081
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8532,394
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0111,250
ParronChile 8,1715,078
Puerto AysenChile 9,3555,813
Puerto MonttChile 8,9155,540
Punta ArenasChile 10,2116,345
PingbianChina 12,0777,505
PeralesColombia 3,8642,401
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9562,458
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1171,937
PragueCzech Republic 7,4484,628
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5681,596
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5421,580
PoloDominican Republic 2,5861,607
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4621,530
PichilingueEcuador 4,3852,725
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3662,713
PuyoEcuador 4,4522,767
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9356,174
ParisFrance 6,7634,203
PerpignanFrance 7,1104,418
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,67410,983
Port-GentilGabon 10,3846,453
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3512,704
PotsdamGermany 7,2454,502
PatrasGreece 8,7055,410
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3592,709
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8092,367
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3342,072
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5041,556
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5361,576
PecsHungary 7,9494,939
PambanIndia 14,5089,015
PuneIndia 13,3528,297
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8579,854
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5449,659
PadovaItaly 7,5784,709
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4784,647
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1315,053
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1115,040
PantelleriaItaly 8,1175,044
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5104,667
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7564,820
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7614,822
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9154,918
PiacenzaItaly 7,4654,639
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5824,711
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6644,762
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9274,926
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1405,059
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8464,875
PrizziItaly 8,1645,073
PakseLaos 14,0038,702
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1709,427
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9059,884
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9399,905
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8027,334
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2555,130
PatheinMyanmar 13,9258,653
PutaoMyanmar 12,7467,921
PyiMyanmar 13,6998,513
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1088,146
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3168,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6651,656
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8526,122
PohangNorth Korea 11,0566,870
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8916,767
PadidanPakistan 12,2807,631
PanjgurPakistan 12,1067,523
ParachinarPakistan 11,6207,221
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2507,612
PeshawarPakistan 11,6527,241
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9278,655
PilarParaguay 7,7324,805
PiscoPeru 5,8253,620
PiuraPeru 4,8252,998
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8623,643
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1618,800
PoznanPoland 7,4604,636
PrzemyslPoland 7,9664,950
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4524,010
PortalegrePortugal 6,5164,049
Porto Portugal 6,3393,939
PavelecRussia 8,4985,281
PecoraRussia 8,0875,025
PermRussia 8,7505,438
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1895,088
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6564,758
PjatigorskRussia 9,5035,905
PoronajskRussia 9,2265,733
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0875,647
Providenja BayRussia 6,1773,839
PskovRussia 7,6974,783
PodorSenegal 7,1494,443
PopradSlovakia 7,8704,890
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9048,640
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6948,509
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2734,520
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6609,110
Port SudanSudan 11,2226,973
ParamariboSuriname 4,6742,904
PiteňSweden 6,9184,299
PalmyraSyria 10,0536,247
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1365,677
PhetchabunThailand 13,9288,655
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8978,636
PhraeThailand 13,7518,545
PhuketThailand 14,9019,260
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8739,242
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1898,817
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4518,980
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8502,392
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2693,895
PoltavaUkraine 8,6145,353
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4065,224
PradoUruguay 8,6295,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6865,398
Palestine, IlUsa 284176
Pana, IlUsa 386240
Paoli, InUsa 14188
Paris, IlUsa 342212
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,287799
Pascagoula, MsUsa 910565
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9201,193
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,152716
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,013629
Pawnee City, NeUsa 976606
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9071,806
Pensacola, FlUsa 860534
Peoria, IlUsa 500311
Perry, OkUsa 1,088676
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 868540
Philo, OhUsa 342212
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4821,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,464909
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 756470
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,242772
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,159720
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 498309
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,000622
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,290802
Pocahontas, ArUsa 577359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3871,483
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,242772
Pontiac, IlUsa 479297
Pontotoc, MsUsa 550342
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2462,017
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,220758
Port Jervis, NyUsa 920572
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2462,017
Portage, WiUsa 747464
Portland, MaineUsa 1,383860
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1971,987
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 764475
Prescott, ArUsa 846525
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8021,741
Princess Anne, MdUsa 788490
Princeton, InUsa 263163
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,228763
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7031,058
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0142,494
PetaukeZambia 13,2688,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -