Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5217,159
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7177,281
KhostAfghanistan 11,6697,251
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2917,016
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3827,073
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46910,855
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6614,760
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9666,193
KandiBenin 9,0695,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,286799
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,285799
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0201,877
Kenora, OnCanada 1,508937
Kingston, OnCanada 986613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7572,956
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7982,360
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5371,576
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,244773
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1956,957
KashiChina 11,1856,951
KunmingChina 12,9628,055
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2216,973
KhargaEgypt 10,2766,385
KosseirEgypt 10,4836,514
KajaaniFinland 7,2264,491
KuopioFinland 7,3194,548
KuusamoFinland 7,1704,456
KarlsruheGermany 7,1484,442
KasselGermany 7,0894,405
KonstanzGermany 7,2714,518
KumasiGhana 8,9715,575
KalamataGreece 8,8095,474
KerkiraGreece 8,4885,274
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9335,551
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8672,403
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0693,150
KankanGuinea 8,0505,003
KindiaGuinea 7,7604,822
KissidougouGuinea 8,0465,000
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0054,353
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0168,088
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0178,089
KeszthelyHungary 7,8384,871
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1673,211
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2488,233
KotaIndia 12,7147,901
KozhikodeIndia 14,1858,815
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8099,824
KermanIran 11,4607,121
KermanshahIran 10,5776,572
Khoram AbadIran 10,7206,662
KilkennyIreland 5,9793,715
KingstonJamaica 2,3701,473
KagoshimaJapan 11,4487,114
KanazawaJapan 10,6846,639
KaruizawaJapan 10,6146,596
KatsuuraJapan 10,6376,610
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6836,638
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6345,987
KobeJapan 10,9306,792
KochiJapan 11,1166,908
KofuJapan 10,6786,635
KumagayaJapan 10,5926,582
KumamotoJapan 11,3177,033
KumejimaJapan 12,1317,538
KureJapan 11,0976,896
KushiroJapan 9,7246,043
KutchanJapan 9,9036,154
KyotoJapan 10,8756,758
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2896,394
KitaleKenya 12,5137,776
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0856,888
KufraLibya 9,8366,112
KaunasLithuania 7,6804,772
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4844,651
KybartaiLithuania 7,6434,749
KarongaMalawi 13,2078,207
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0469,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6679,114
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3949,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1259,399
KuantanMalaysia 15,2929,503
KuchingMalaysia 15,3519,539
KayesMali 7,5974,721
KeniebaMali 7,7184,796
KidalMali 8,4495,250
KitaMali 7,8594,883
KoutiaMali 8,2545,129
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8886,766
KisinevMoldova 8,5165,292
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2116,345
KhatgalMongolia 10,1696,319
KhovdMongolia 10,4446,490
KhujirtMongolia 10,5436,552
KhutagMongolia 10,2696,381
KenitraMorocco 6,8344,247
KalewaMyanmar 13,2108,209
KathaMyanmar 13,1018,141
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6689,115
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6298,469
KengtungMyanmar 13,4048,329
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8988,015
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8758,001
KathmanduNepal 12,6417,855
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1778,188
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3878,319
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2828,253
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1218,153
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2548,236
KanoNigeria 9,4915,898
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9046,776
KarasjokNorway 6,8204,238
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3443,942
KristiansandNorway 6,6614,139
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4333,998
KhasabOman 11,8127,340
KarachiPakistan 12,4457,733
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4417,731
KhanpurPakistan 12,1847,571
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1217,532
KororPalau 13,5258,405
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8434,874
KlodzkoPoland 7,5684,703
KoszalinPoland 7,3154,545
KrakowPoland 7,7774,833
KalakanRussia 9,4565,876
KaliningradRussia 7,5204,673
KamenskoeRussia 7,1844,464
KandalaksaRussia 7,1974,473
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4164,608
KazanRussia 8,7285,423
KemRussia 7,4374,621
KerchRussia 9,0495,623
KhabarovskRussia 9,6125,973
KirenskRussia 9,2975,777
KirovRussia 8,4785,268
KljuciRussia 7,8424,873
KolpasevRussia 9,2475,746
KorfRussia 7,3294,554
KostromaRussia 8,2355,118
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9794,337
KotlasRussia 8,1495,064
KrasnodarRussia 9,2225,731
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4485,871
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9245,545
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5615,941
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6364,124
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9985,592
KurganRussia 9,2505,748
KurskRussia 8,5215,295
KyraRussia 10,1366,299
KigaliRwanda 12,3247,658
KoldaSenegal 7,3894,591
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9074,913
KosiceSlovakia 7,9544,942
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5718,433
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6026,588
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7379,158
KadugliSudan 11,3297,040
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9126,781
KassalaSudan 11,4967,144
KhartoumSudan 11,1966,957
KostiSudan 11,3957,081
KalmarSweden 7,1844,464
KaresuandoSweden 6,7784,212
KarlstadSweden 6,8754,272
KristianstadSweden 7,1014,412
KamishliSyria 10,0126,221
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2118,831
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4198,960
Khon KaenThailand 13,9058,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2948,882
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0798,749
KairouanTunisia 8,0535,004
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7186,039
KarsTurkey 9,8116,096
KastamonuTurkey 9,2285,734
KayseriTurkey 9,5405,928
KonyaTurkey 9,4245,856
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1996,959
KinlossUk 6,0433,755
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6645,384
KievUkraine 8,3485,187
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8875,522
KirovogradUkraine 8,5775,330
KlepininoUkraine 8,9095,536
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6735,390
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9754,956
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6695,387
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 480298
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6151,625
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 858533
Keene, NhUsa 1,230764
Kenton, OhUsa 344214
Kenton, OkUsa 1,589988
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,526949
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6611,032
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4583,392
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,175730
Kinston, NcUsa 709440
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1381,950
Knoxville, TnUsa 259161
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2293,250
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6443,507
KabompoZambia 12,6067,834
KabweZambia 13,0358,100
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0358,100
KafirondaZambia 12,8838,006
KaomaZambia 12,7367,915
KasamaZambia 12,9878,070
KasempaZambia 12,7467,921
KawambwaZambia 12,7817,942
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2888,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -