Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9156,162
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2226,352
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0126,221
YaoundeCameroon 10,3146,409
YokoCameroon 10,2696,381
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7111,063
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3722,095
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0111,250
YanjiChina 10,3726,445
YichangChina 12,1917,576
YinchuanChina 11,4367,106
YiningChina 10,7996,711
YariguiesColombia 3,6252,253
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5841,606
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4731,537
YazdIran 11,1726,942
YakushimaJapan 11,5577,182
YamagataJapan 10,3506,432
YamaguchiJapan 11,1536,930
YokkaichiJapan 10,8426,737
YokohamaJapan 10,6446,614
YonagoJapan 10,9466,802
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4797,754
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0978,138
YeMyanmar 14,0868,753
YolaNigeria 10,0226,228
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2506,991
YurimaguasPeru 4,9653,086
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9905,587
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4455,869
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6506,618
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0451,892
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4902,790
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2651,408
York, PaUsa 726451
Youngstown/ OhUsa 519323
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7381,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -