Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfort, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfort, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfort, Ky with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3017,023
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0014,972
HuamboAngola 11,8147,341
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16310,044
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6109,700
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6259,710
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9499,289
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8413,009
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3982,733
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9291,199
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9401,206
Hamilton, OnCanada 716445
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5381,577
Harrow, OnCanada 482300
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Hope, BcCanada 3,1561,961
HaikouChina 13,3728,309
HailarChina 10,0136,222
HamiChina 11,0276,853
HetanChina 11,5197,158
HavanaCuba 1,6881,049
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6291,634
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6741,662
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5021,555
HelwanEgypt 9,9876,206
HurguadaEgypt 10,3646,440
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7543,576
HelsinkiFinland 7,3694,579
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3754,583
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5395,306
HamburgGermany 6,9984,349
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9974,348
HannoverGermany 7,0414,375
HelgolandGermany 6,8474,255
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3814,587
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1505,686
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7682,342
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9574,323
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1084,417
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3073,298
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6128,459
HaifaIsrael 9,9916,209
HaboroJapan 9,7266,044
HachijojimaJapan 10,8516,743
HachinoheJapan 10,0856,267
HagiJapan 11,1306,917
HakodateJapan 10,0036,216
HamadaJapan 11,0546,869
HamamatsuJapan 10,8056,714
HikoneJapan 10,8266,728
HimejiJapan 10,9436,800
HiradoJapan 11,3137,030
HirooJapan 9,8376,113
HiroshimaJapan 11,0856,888
HitaJapan 11,2586,996
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3747,068
HunLibya 8,9255,546
HomboriMali 8,3905,213
HomalinMyanmar 13,0258,094
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9218,651
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7608,551
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7798,563
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
HororataNew Zealand 13,7418,539
HyderabadPakistan 12,4417,731
HuanucoPeru 5,4013,356
HelPoland 7,4354,620
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6085,971
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7565,441
HatangaRussia 7,7724,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9534,942
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1926,333
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8616,749
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8254,863
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8377,977
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9956,832
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5676,566
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9049,261
HalaibSudan 10,9676,815
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4497,114
HudeibaSudan 11,1456,926
HaparandaSweden 6,9924,345
HarnosandSweden 6,9224,301
HamaSyria 9,9126,160
HassakahSyria 10,0326,234
Hua HinThailand 14,3678,928
HakkariTurkey 10,1086,281
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3793,964
HersonUkraine 8,7435,433
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2275,112
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,455904
Hanover, NhUsa 1,277793
Harrisburg, IlUsa 351218
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 745463
Hart, MiUsa 672418
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,136706
Hartington, NeUsa 1,159720
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 651404
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Hays, KsUsa 1,222760
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2812,039
Hebron, NeUsa 1,144711
Helena, MtUsa 2,4021,493
Hemlock, NyUsa 812504
Henderson, NcUsa 660410
Hendersonville, NcUsa 428266
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9231,195
Hernando, MsUsa 569354
Highland Home, AlUsa 673418
Highmore, SdUsa 1,399869
Hightstown, NjUsa 892554
Hillsboro, IlUsa 365227
Hillsdale, MiUsa 445276
Holly, CoUsa 1,488924
Homer, AkUsa 5,1563,204
Hoopeston, IlUsa 358222
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 253157
Horton, KsUsa 930578
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6161,004
Hot Springs, VaUsa 438272
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 708440
Houma, LaUsa 1,073667
Houston, TexasUsa 1,306811
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 218136
Huntsville, AlUsa 405252
Huron, SdUsa 1,312815
HanoiVietnam 13,3538,298
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4538,981
HarareZimbabwe 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -